BROOKVILLE             
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Dennis Tauer1986201620162019CLERK:Michael Christensen2014201620162018
18391 Porter Ave45413 210 St
Springfield MN 56087Sleepy Eye MN 56085
507-794-4880
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Kenneth Hemmingsen Jr2005201720172020TREASURER:Shari Christensen2015201720172019
42107 170th St18391 Porter Ave
Springfield MN 56087Springfield MN 56087
[email protected]
507-227-1628
SUPERVISOR:Fred Dauer Jr2005201520152018ASSESSOR:Dale Hansen
41600 190th St41679 260th St
Morgan MN 56266Morgan MN 56266
updated: 42814
CHARLESTOWN
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Bernell Hillesheim2012201520152018CLERK:Doug Moody Jr2014201620162018
15727 Laser Ave30061 140 St
Sanborn MN 56083Lamberton MN 56152
507-430-0769
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Donald Steffen2014201720172020TREASURER:Harley Johnson2003201720172019
31382 120th St32077 US Hwy 14
Sanborn MN 56083Sanborn MN 56083
SUPERVISOR:Cory Blomgren1998201620162019ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
28973 120th St403 S Mill St
Lamberton MN 56152Redwood Falls MN 56283
[email protected]
updated: 42809
DELHI
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Tom Werner1996201720172020CLERK:Carrie Werner2014201620162018
36898 Co Hwy 636898 Co Hwy 6
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
507-641-5372
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:John Jensen2006201520152018TREASURER:Brent Huhnerkoch2005201720172020
28832 350th St36291 Co Hwy 6
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
SUPERVISOR:Joey Taylor2015201520152019ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
36078 Co Rd 17403 S Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42811
GALES
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Robert Zwach Jr199420152018CLERK:Ronald Wixon1990201620162018
13599 210 St13770 220 St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Milroy MN 56263
336-2459
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Joseph Zwach1983201620162019TREASURER:Ronald Wixon2014201620162018
13533 205 St198313770 220 St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Milroy MN 56263
SUPERVISOR:Terry Flesner1997201720172020ASSESSOR:Doug Parsons
17889 Bunker Ave33811 Crown Ave
Walnut Grove MN 56180Echo MN 56237
updated: 42814
GRANITE ROCK
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Cory Jensen201520152018CLERK:Andrea Strand2016201620162018
25809 Duncan Ave24343 Co Hwy 10
Lucan MN 56255Lucan MN 56255
320-979-0615
[email protected] / [email protected]
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Joseph R Plaetz201720172020TREASURER:Thomas D Moore201720172019
20177 250th St20257 St Hwy 68
Lucan MN 56255Lucan MN 56255
SUPERVISOR:Steve Jordan201620162019ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
27682 Fairview Ave403 S Mill St
Vesta MN 56292Redwood Falls MN 56283
HONNER
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Terry Marguth20122017CLERK:Karla Rothmeier2017
449 Ponderosa Rd111 Woodhill Rdappointed
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Dennis Rothmeier20142019TREASURER:Karla Rothmeier20142019
111 Woodhill Rd111 Woodhill Rd
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Anthony Evans20142019ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
121 Woodhill Dr20141st year elected403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
November Election
updated:42809
JOHNSONVILLE
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Kevin J Jenniges20152018CLERK:Bruce W Maas20162018
17415 Frontier Ave16659 200 St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Walnut Grove MN 56180
747-2519
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Troy Otto20162019TREASURER:Jeffrey C Otto201720172019
16388 180 St18324 200 St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Lucan MN 56255
SUPERVISOR:Tom Zeug201720172020ASSESSOR:Barb Olson
16640 220 St2960 170th St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Tracy, MN 56175
updated: 42810
KINTIRE
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Michael Anderson2004201620162019CLERK:Kathy Krinke1986201620162018
23752 390 St36726 Co Hwy 7
Belview MN 56214Belview MN 56214
938-4352
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Wally Hustad2005201520152018TREASURER:Glenn Anderson2007201720172019
23213 360 St26479 360th St
Belview MN 56214Redwood Falls MN 56283
SUPERVISOR:Clark Grannes1999201720172020ASSESSOR:Doug Parsons
25730 400 St33811 Crown Ave
Belview Mn 56214Echo MN 56237
updated: 42810
LAMBERTON
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Willard Pfarr1995201620162019CLERK:Jim Sorenson199920162018
13587 Impala Ave1995 1st year elected14581 Co Hwy 61999 1st year elected
Lamberton MN 56152Lamberton MN 56152
752-7110
no e-mail
SUPERVISOR:Daniel Coulter2006201520152018TREASURER:Pam Jensen201220152017
22471 135 St2006 1st year elected25080 140 St2013 1st year elected
Lamberton MN 56152Lamberton MN 56152
SUPERVISOR:Cole Churchill2017201720172020ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
11499 Garden Ave1996 1st year elected403 S Mill St
Revere MN 56166Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42810
MORGAN
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:James Lueken201720172020CLERK:Mary Tauer2016201620162018
24614 Terrance Ave22672 Porter Ave
Morgan MN 56266Morgan MN 56266
507-249-3229
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Todd Green201620162019TREASURER:Keith Christensen201720172019
42623 270 St44158 Co Hwy 3
Morgan MN 56266Morgan MN 56266
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Jeff Tauer201520152018ASSESSOR:Dale Hansen
44428 230 St41679 260th St
Morgan MN 56266Morgan MN 56266
updated: 42823
NEW AVON
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Steve Prokosch2006201720172019CLERK:Russ Ubl2012201620162018
24624 US Hwy 7123349 Kodak Ave
Redwood Falls MN 56283Wabasso MN 56293
342-2441
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Dan Barnum2003201720172020TREASURER:Stephen Dingels1992201720172019
26902 Kenwood Ave25212 Liberty Ave
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
SUPERVISOR:Tiffany Lesmeister-Knott2012201520152018ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
24126 Laser Ave403 S Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42817
NORTH HERO
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Eugene Swanson1985201520152018CLERK:Lynn Swanson2005201620162018
17559 140 St17561 140 St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Walnut Grove MN 56180
507-829-8358
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Darold Knakmuhs2008201720172020TREASURER:David Doubler2001201720172019
10252 Fairview Ave18931 110 St
Revere MN 56166Walnut Grove MN 56180
SUPERVISOR:Greg Warner2016201620162019ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
18800 US Hwy 14403 S Mill St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42817
PAXTON
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Mark Parker201520152018CLERK:Tammy Houle201620162018
34076 300th St36235 US Hwy 71
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
644-3183
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Rick Morris2016201620162019TREASURER:Randy Mages201720172019
34353 Wapasha Trail31416 Co Hwy 13
Redwood Falls MN 56283Morton MN 56270
SUPERVISOR:Jon Lussenhop201720172020ASSESSOR:Dale Hansen / Doug Parsons
38841 320 St41679 260 St / 33811 Crown Ave
Morton MN 56270Morgan MN 56266 / Echo MN 56237
updated:42814
REDWOOD FALLS
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Michael W Nelson20162019CLERK:Gail Woelfel2014appointed
29553 Knox Ave34511 Co Hwy 17
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
507-640-0006c641-5044h, 723-7350w, 828-7238c
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Steve Whittet20162019TREASURER:Bryan Hagert201720172020
31270 325th St28379 325th St
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
507-640-0813
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Stephen J Nelson201720172020ASSESSOR:Doug Parsons
30099 Co Hwy 633811 Crown Ave
Redwood Falls MN 56283Echo MN 56237
updated: 42755 fall
SHERIDAN
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Gerald Senger2012201620172020CLERK:Sally Schueller2012201620172020
31945 Impala Ave28234 Co Hwy 6
Redwood Falls MN 56283Redwood Falls MN 56283
342-5440, 430-2478c
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Jim Jenniges20142018TREASURER:Floyd Kramer20142018
31329 Harvest Ave30679 Garden Ave
Wabasso MN 56293Vesta MN 56292
SUPERVISOR:Leo Mertens20142018ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
25600 310th St403 S Mill St
Wabasso MN 56293Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42809
SHERMAN
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Todd Schouvieller2001201520152018CLERK:Denise Kirschstein2002appointed position
43564 300th St33297 Ocean Ave
Morgan MN 56266Redwood Falls MN 56283
430-8237c
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Dean Guggisberg2016201620162019TREASURER:Larry Kirschstein1990appointed position
31271 Ranch Ave33297 Ocean Ave
Morton MN 56270Redwood Falls MN 56283
SUPERVISOR:James Lux2014201720172020ASSESSOR:Dale Hansen
28303 Saratoga Ave41679 260th St
Morgan MN 56266Morgan MN 56266
updated: 42817
SPRINGDALE
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Brian Johnson201720172020CLERK:Merna S Malmberg201620162018
15570 Co Hwy 511834 Bunker Ave
Walnut Grove MN 56180Walnut Grove MN 56180
859-2283
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Larry Muenchow201620162019TREASURER:Edward Carter201720172019
11067 150 St12211 110 St
Tracy MN 56175Walnut Grove MN 56180
SUPERVISOR:Jonathan Boerboom201520152018ASSESSOR:Barb Olson
13685 140 St 2960 170 St
Walnut Grove MN 56180Tracy MN 56175
updated: 42822
SUNDOWN
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Carl Groebner201720172020CLERK:Abby Larson2014201620162018
21383 Nature Ave18694 Nature Ave
Clements MN 56224Springfield MN 56087
227-4095, 993-3216c
[email protected]
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Dan O'Callaghan201520152018TREASURER:Glenn Jensen201720172019
34183 Co Hwy 417040 Omega Ave
Springfield MN 56087Springfield MN 56087
SUPERVISOR:Dean Walter201620162019ASSESSOR:Redwood County
18319 Midway Ave403 S Mill St
Clements MN 56087Redwood Falls, MN 56283
updated: 42811
SWEDES FOREST
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Jeffrey S Huseby201520152018CLERK:Barry Hultquist20162018
21581 Co Hwy 2741831 Frontier Ave
Belview MN 56214Belview MN 56214
938-4298, 938-4121w, 828-9925c
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:James B Weidemann201720172020TREASURER:Steven Schjenken201720172019
41480 Ideal Ave41069 Hunter Ave
Belview MN 56214Belview MN 56214
SUPERVISOR:Paul H Milbradt201620162019ASSESSOR:John D Parsons
22536 420th St33811 Crown Ave
Belview MN 56214Echo MN 56237
updated: 42837
THREE LAKES
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Bruce Billmeier2011201520152018CLERK:David Kalkhoff2001201620162018
38797 270th St25232 Midway Ave
Morgan MN 56266Clements MN 56224
692-2251
no e-mail
SUPERVISOR:Leonard Walter1988201720172020TREASURER:Jeff Kodet2015201720172019
22785 Ocean Ave34814 280 St
Clements MN 56224Redwood Falls MN 56283
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Keith Bendixen2001201620162019ASSESSOR:Dale Hansen
39747 St Hwy 6841679 260th St
Morgan MN 56266Morgan MN 56266
updated:42723
UNDERWOOD
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:William Lightfoot20152019CLERK:Lois Pagel201620172021
29679 Camp Ave10604 315th St
Vesta MN 56292Vesta MN 56292
762-3324
no e-mail
SUPERVISOR:Robert Kirsh2012201620172021TREASURER:Cynthia Larson20152019
29859 Balsa Ave32643 Camp Ave
Marshall MN 56258Vesta MN 56292
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Douglas Parsons20152019ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
33811 Crown Ave403 S Mill St
Echo MN 56237Redwood Falls MN 56283
November Election
updated:42815
VAIL
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Werner Fischer1981201620162019CLERK:Annette M Guetter201620162018
27899 220 St26818 Jade Ave
Wabasso MN 56293Wabasso MN 56293
342-5739
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Adam Welu2015201520152018TREAURERS:Jeremy Waknitz201720172020
24859 Garden Ave24595 260 St
Wabasso MN 56293Wabasso MN 56293
SUPERVISOR:Stan Rohlik2016201720172020ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
22267 Hunter Aveappointed403 S Mill St
Wabasso MN 56293Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated:42012
VESTA
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Hartwin Kreft20122017CLERK:Barbara Schmidt20102019
29007 Fairview Ave31826 Derby Ave
Vesta MN 56292Vesta MN 56292
762-3228
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Gary Schmidt20102019DEPUTY CLERK:Jean Gladitsch20152019
31826 Derby Ave420 E CSAH30
Vesta MN 56292PO Box 112
Vesta MN 56292
507-762-3313
SUPERVISOR:Gary Rohlik20122017TREASURER:Sonya Alexander20122017
28710 Frontier Ave21221 320th St
Vesta MN 56292Belview MN 56214
DEPUTY TREASURER:Monica Rohlik2017
ASSESSOR:Doug Parsons
33811 Crown Ave
Echo MN 56237
November Election
updated: 42809
WATERBURY
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Thomas O Jenniges20162019CLERK:David L Jenniges20162018
22329 170 St18646 Hunter Ave
Lamberton MN 56152Lamberton MN 56152
507-752-7103
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Kevin Graff20152018TREASURER:Vernon Bloedow201720172019
17638 Hunter Ave27941 Co Hwy 4
Lamberton MN 56152Lamberton MN 56152
SUPERVISOR:Kurt Netzke201720172020ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
24669 200th St403 S Mill St
Lamberton MN 56152Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42816
WESTLINE
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Henry J Smith201720172017CLERK:Betsy Snyder20142018
10253 Co Hwy 3212286 220 Stappointed
Milroy MN 56263Milroy MN 56263
336-2495
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Richard Moudry201620162019TREASURER:Bruce Kesteloot201720172019
15337 250 St27582 Camp Ave
Milroy MN 56263Milroy MN 56263
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Dan Christensen201520152018ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
11325 Co Hwy 32403 S Mill St
Milroy MN 56263Redwood Falls MN 56283
updated: 42817
WILLOW LAKE
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start March ofTerm Expires March
CHAIRPERSON:Ronald Irlbeck201720172020CLERK:Melody Altermatt2014201620162018
31785 160th St31203 180 St
Sanborn MN 56083Sanborn MN 56083
507-648-3588
[email protected]
SUPERVISOR:Bernard Hillesheim2016201620162019TREASURER:Doug Stern2005201720172019
32294 170 St18590 Laser Ave
Sanborn MN 56083Sanborn MN 56083
SUPERVISOR:Michael Beranek2006201520152018ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
16626 Kenwood Ave403 S Mill St
Sanborn MN 56083Redwood Falls MN 56283
C I T I E S
update:42824
BELVIEW
56214
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Marlo Sander201620172019CLERK:Lori Ryernon-elected position
PO Box 159
COUNCIL:Dianne Donner201620172021Belview MN 56214
John Lewis2016201620172021938-4335
Myrle Peterson201420152019[email protected]
Linda Sullivan201420152019TREASURER:Lori Ryernon-elected position
PO Box 159
Belview MN 56214
ASSESSOR:Doug Parsonsnon-elected position
33811 Crown Ave
Echo MN 56237
update:42766
CLEMENTS
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Thomas Groebner2014201620172018CLERK:Karen Groebnernon-elected position
106 Pine St
COUNCIL:Tammy Frost2014201420152018Clements MN 56224
Patrick Nelsen2012201620172020692-2235, 692-2264w, 227-1693c
Dennis Stewig2014201420152018[email protected]
Heather Lothert2016201620172020TREASURER:Karen Groebnernon-elected position
PO Box 17
Clements MN 56224
ASSESSOR:Carole Snydernon-elected position
12183 220th St
Milroy MN 56263
update:42690
DELHI
56283
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January 1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Cindy Bell201320162018CLERK:Carol German2016201620172018
685 Franklin Ave
COUNCIL:Don Beadell201120142018Redwood Falls MN 56283
Richard Grejtak201120142018507-430-1316
Mae Ann Petersen201620162020[email protected]
TREASURER:Karen Haak201320162020
255 1st Street
Delhi 56283
507-641-3913
[email protected]
ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
403 S Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42823
LAMBERTON
56152
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Bill Schaffran2012201620172019CLERK:Steven Flaignon-elected position
PO Box 356
COUNCIL:Darrell Knutson2012201620162020Lamberton MN 56152
Dave Irlebeck 2010201420142018752-7601, 752-7117, 752-7971
Lydell Sik2014201420142018[email protected]
Terry Neppermann2012201620162020TREASURER:Steven Flaignon-elected position
PO Box 356
Lamberton MN 56152
ASSESSOR:Scott Hammerschmidtnon-elected position
1003 Oak St W
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42690
LUCAN
56255
Office hours: Tuesday & Thursday 9:00 to 3:00
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Rindy Filzen201420162018CLERK:Elaine Moorenon-elected position
PO Box 7
COUNCIL:Duane Duscher201620162020Lucan MN 56255
Mary J Haberman201620162020747-2772, 747-2202w
Robert Plaetz201420142018[email protected]
Jerry Jenniges201420142018TREASURER:Nancy Plaetznon-elected position
PO Box 98
Lucan MN 56255
ASSESSOR:Carole Snydernon-elected position
12183 220th St
Milroy MN 56263
update:42736
MILROY
56263
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Elizabeth Graham2016201620172018CLERK:Betsy Snydernon-elected position
PO Box 9
COUNCIL:Cheryl Bowman2012201420152018Milroy MN 56263
Colleen Brooks2010201620172020work 336-2495 / cell 828-9735
Elizabeth Graham2014201420152018[email protected]
Renee Zwach2012201620172020TREASURER:Bette Snyder, Box 9non-elected position
PO Box 9
Milroy MN 56263
ASSESSOR:Carole Snydernon-elected position
12183 220th St
Milroy MN 56263
update:42823
MORGAN
56266
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Robert H Fischer201620162018CLERK:Lisa Steffl2016non-elected position
PO Box 27
COUNCIL:Beth Christensen2016201620162020Morgan MN 56266
Douglas A Goodrich201420142018507-249-3455
Jill Jemmings2016201620162020[email protected]
Amanda J Monroe2014201420142018TREASURER:Lisa Steffl2016non-elected position
PO Box 27
Morgan MN 56266
ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessornon-elected position
403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42823
REVERE
56166
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Dean Baker2012201620162018CLERK:Kristi Butlernon-elected position
PO Box 66
COUNCIL:Scott Parker201220162020Revere, MN 56166
Robert Albertson201020142018752-7417, 859-2154w, 829-6003c
Jason Danielowski201020142018[email protected]
Harold Hutchinson201220162020TREASURER:Kristi Butlernon-elected position
PO Box 66
Revere, MN 56166
ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessornon-elected position
403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42823
SANBORN
56083
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Andrew Larson201220162018CLERK:Tara Roigernon-elected position
PO Box 278
COUNCIL:Ed Cohrs201420152018Sanborn MN 56083
David Miller2012201420152018648-3510, 507-648-3535 fax
Kelly Pierson2016201620172020[email protected]
Pat Simonson2016201620172020TREASURER:Tara Roiger
PO Box 278
Sanborn MN 56083
ASSESSOR:Carole Snyder
12183 220th St
Milroy MN 56263
update:42823
SEAFORTH
56287
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January 1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Charles Rohlik201620172020CLERK:Pam Sheerannon-elected position
23395 295th St
COUNCIL:Cristin Rudenick201620172020Wabasso MN 56293
Michael Henning201420152018984-5432, 800-533-5290w x78500
Ryan Kramer201420152018[email protected]
James Loppnow201620172020TREASURER:Betty Woelfel
317 Elm St
Vesta MN 56292
ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42691
VESTA
56292
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Jeff Wall2016201620172018CLERK:Jacob Kolander2017non-elected position
PO Box 214
COUNCIL:Justin Kolander2016201620172020Vesta MN 56292
Krista Remiger2016201620172018507-762-3140
Ryan Paul20142018[email protected]
Travis Zollner2016201620172020TREASURER:Jean Gladitschnon-elected position
PO Box 214
Vesta MN 56292
ASSESSOR:Doug Parsonsnon-elected position
33811 Crown Ave
Echo MN 56237
update:42823
WABASSO
56293
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Carol Atkins2016201620172020CLERK:Mary Smithnon-elected position
PO Box 60
COUNCIL:Rachel Ingebretson2012201620172021Wabasso MN 56293
Carole Remiger2012201620172021342-5519
Steve Burns[email protected]
Dean Fischer2014201620172020TREASURER:Mary Smith
PO Box 60
Wabasso MN 56293
ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessor
403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42824
WALNUT GROVE
56180
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January 1 ofTerm Expires December 31 of Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January 1 ofTerm Expires December 31 of
MAYOR:Greg Hansen2014201620172018CLERK:Paula McGarveynon-elected position
PO Box 335
COUNCIL:Leonard McLaughlin2014201620172020Walnut Grove MN 56180
Xiong Yang2012201420152018859-2135w
Todd R Harrington2012201420152018[email protected]
Jeffrey Harnack2014201620172020TREASURER:Paula McGarveynon-elected position
PO Box 335
Walnut Grove MN 56180
ASSESSOR:Carole Snydernon-elected position
12183 220th St
Milroy MN 56263
update:42836
WANDA
56294
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires December 31 of Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires December 31 of
MAYOR:Mariah Calverley2016201620172018CLERK:Emily Neperman2016non-elected position
108 Cedar St
COUNCIL:Terry Brand2016201620172020Wanda MN 56294
Lee Jenniges2014201420152018507-227-2405
Carolyn Klann2014201420152018[email protected]
Karen Weber2016201620172020TREASURER:Donna Schumachernon-elected position
PO Box 278
Wanda MN 56294
ASSESSOR:Redwood County Assessornon-elected position
403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42824
REDWOOD FALLS
56283
1st Year ElectedTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January Year HiredTerm Year ElectedTerm Start January ofTerm Expires January
MAYOR:Corey Theis2014201420152019ADMINISTRATOR:Keith Muetzelnon-elected position
PO Box 526
COUNCIL:Redwood Falls MN 56283
WARD 1Paul DeBlieck2014201620172021[email protected]
WARD 2Matthew Smith2016201620172021Finance Director:Melissa Meyernon-elected position
WARD 3Larry Arentson2017appointed
AT LARGEJohn T. Buckley Jr.2012201620172021Redwood Falls MN 56283
AT LARGEJim Sandgren2014201420152019[email protected]
?Connie Bohn
PO Box 526
Redwood Falls MN 56283
connie[email protected]
Election Admin:Amy Kerkhoffnon-elected position
PO Box 526
Redwood Falls MN 56283
637-5755w /430-3010
ATTORNEY:Amy Bussenon-elected position
PO Box 526
Redwood Falls MN 56283
ASSESSOR:Redwood Co Assessornon-elected position
403 So Mill St
Redwood Falls MN 56283
update:42134
COMMISSIONERS
Term BeginsTerm Expires# of Terms in office
1st DistrictLon WallingChair2013427372
27784 County Hwy 5
Milroy MN
507-747-2175
2nd DistrictJim Salfer20151/1/7/20191
865 Pine St - PO Box 183
Wabasso MN 56293
3rd DistrictDennis Groebner2015434721
250 Center St
Clements MN 56224
4th DistrictPriscilla KlabundeVice-Chair2013427372
400 Teakwood Dr
Redwood Falls MN 56283
507-637-3817
5th DistrictSharon Hollatz2013427372
393 Laser Trl
Redwood Falls MN 56283
Interested in staying up to date with Redwood County news?Subscribe to our mailing list!
+
Scroll to Top